Remembering our Teachers
J William Amason - Science

August 31, 2011

Curtis Arvold - Business Ed

January 19, 1983

Edwin Atkinson - Math

July 3, 1987

Harold Baer - PE

March 26, 1967

Hadley Bailey - Math

August 9, 1989

Everett Barrett - Industrial Arts

September 13, 2005

William Barringer - Language

October 25, 2008

Ruth Basenbach - English

February 13, 2004

Richard Beard - Science

December 31, 2009

Alex Begrowicz - Math

July 4, 1990

Fred Bencriscutto - Dean & Counselor

September 19, 1990

Stanley Bentall - Industrial Arts

February 25, 2001

Louis Bergdolt - Science

August 8, 1991

Ross Blake - Math

May 1, 1997

Barbara Bovenmyer - PE

February 26, 2007

Garth Boyer - English

January 19, 1972

William Breitzke

October 28, 2007

Verne Brownell - Social Science

January 14, 2002

Dean Buckingham - English

May 6, 2005

Victor Camsky - Industrial Arts

July 25, 1996

Richard Carlini - PE

September 9, 2009

Albert Carstens - PE

September 27, 2013

John Clouser - Dean

April 30, 2010

James Coburn - 1st Asst Principal of Staff,
3rd Principal

November 12, 2005

A.K.H. Cochrane - Science, Dean, &
1st Asst Principal of Students

January 5, 2007

Robert Cochrane - Industrial Arts

May 29, 1999

Larew Collister - Math

July 3, 2016

Gerald Concidine - Industrial Arts

August 26, 2000

Marlan Davis - English

September 30, 1996

Alan Eck - PE

October 5, 2002

Eric Edstrom - Social Science

August 9, 2015

Mae Jean Engen - PE & Dean

May 12, 2014

Gaston Freeman - Social Science

June 9, 2008

Richard Frey - Math

March 7, 1998

Ralph Frost - 1st Principal

May 29, 2001

Louis Gartner - PE

September 2, 1981

Elise Gass - English

April 18, 1968

Mary Gienko - Social Science

June 13, 2015

Sheree Gilbert - English

December 8, 2003

John Graef - English & Asst Principal of Staff

January 7, 1997

Lisa Greenwood - Math

December 27, 2012

David Grobe - Industrial Arts

October 21, 1985

Valrie Hacket - Latin

March 1982

Lowell Hallenbeck - English

November 27, 2002

Martha Hanson - English

September 13, 2013

Robert Harris - Social Science

November 28, 1973

Gene Hass - English

September 8, 2016

Mildred Heidorn - Music

October 10, 2001

Stephen Herring - Math

May 21, 2016

Glenn Hoffmann - Social Science

December 22, 1992

Daniel Holbrook - Language

October 28, 1990

Steve Holmbeck - PE

July 28, 2006

Wallace Hommerding - Business Ed

May 13, 1996

Suzanne Horgen - Home Ec

April 23, 2015

Miley Hotchkiss - PE

December 16, 2012

John Hugh - Science

March 24, 2012

Roberta Iliff - Dean

April 1, 1997

Joseph Jobst - Science

May 27, 2006

Barbara Jones - PE & Dean

November 23, 1998

John Kilcullen - Industrial Arts

March 15, 1995

James Killam - Counselor

March 12, 2015

Derril Kipp - Drivers Ed & Girls' Basketball

July 5, 2016

Albert Koenig - Social Science

February 20, 1962

Fannie Krevitsky - Social Worker

September 27, 1994

Robert Kuite - Music

October 8, 1986

Norman Ladd - Math

December 1, 1988

Anne Lauterbach - English

December 10, 2004

Willis Lindeman - Librarian

February 4, 2013

Scott Lloyd - Science & Social Worker

October 18, 2016

Donald Lord - Music

February 13, 2016

William Ludolph - English

November 1992

Paul Magnusson - Music

March 7, 2006

Donald Magsmen - Social Science

December 10, 1975

Dale Marshall - Math

February 4, 2013

Harold Martin - English

June 5, 2016

Ray Matkovic - Industrial Arts

February 7, 2014

Clifford May - English & Social Science

April 30, 1976

Virn McElwain - Business Ed

March 12, 1996

Paul McKinnis - English & Counselor

October 16, 2000

Richard Meyer - Art

October 2, 1996

John Minerick - Driver Ed

April 26, 2013

Karen Morton - Home Ec

January 9, 1996

June Muckle - English

May 16, 2008

Robert Norris - English

October 19, 2007

John Nugent - Science

January 3, 2003

Kenneth Olson - PE & First Athletic Director

July 14, 2009

Gladys Paulson - PE

May 30, 1981

Karen Pflederer - English

April 9, 2013

Arthur Piana - Language

March 29, 2000

Joan Plock - English

June 25, 2003

Charles Powers - Science

September 17, 2005

Edmond Quinn - Social Science

April 10, 1986

Gerhard Rempel - Social Science

March 30, 2014

Robert Retel - PE / Health

March 29, 2015

Herman Rider - 2nd Principal

April 27, 1973

Robert Riek - Dean

April 3, 2013

Wayne Rosenquist - Guidance

January 23, 2005

Raymond Ross - Business Ed

February 23, 2011

Wilbur Schafer - Music

March 24, 1969

James Scofield - Science

June 4, 2008

Ralph Sides - Industrial Arts

April 11, 1999

David Smail - Teacher, Dean, Counselor

November 8, 2012

Ruth Smith - Business Ed

February 18, 1993

Annabel Sortal - Business Ed

August 15, 1995

Olga Stetsuk - Library

December 5, 2001

Lucille Stiles - Home Ec

February 25, 2007

Marcia Story Born - Business Ed

April 26, 2010

Willard Strassburger - Art

January 23, 2017

Helen Stuart Hoag - Counselor

May 1993

Peter Titre - Industrial Arts

March 5, 2011

Harold Todd - English

April 16, 2002

Robert Twohill - Industrial Arts

April 22, 2013

Ilene Morris Vihon - Art

October 10, 1997

Arlene Voell Carlson - Language

March 12, 1994

George Walker - English

June 27, 2008

Robert Wells - Asst Principal

April 6, 2001

Roland Wolfe - Industrial Arts

May 28, 1973